Share

giving assistant hero

Follow SiloamConnect on Twitter

find_us_on_facebook


richards_tire

Share

 

2 gals best of nw arkAward By NWA Democrat Gazette

120 S Broadway
 
  Located in old downtown     Siloam Springs, Ar  
 
facebook logo 
479-228-1289
 
Marc Parker Farmers Ins banner ad
 
ss panther sports logo 
PANTHER
 
FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
 
2018
ss panther sports logo 
 
 
  
2018 Varsity Football Schedule
Date Opponent Time Location Score
Aug 17 Benefit Scrimmage-Pea Ridge 6:00pm Home  
Aug 31 Pryor, OK 7:00pm Away W 38-21 
Sep 7 Harrison 7:00pm Home L  7-42 
Sep 14 Van Buren 7:00pm Away W 35-32
Sep 21 Sheridan 7:00pm Home W 24-14
Sep 28 Benton 7:00pm Away L 14-55 
Oct 5 Greenwood (Homecoming) 7:00pm Home L 7-42 
Oct 12 Lake Hamilton 7:00pm Away  
Oct 19 El Dorado 7:00pm Home  
Oct 26 LR Hall 7:00pm Away  
Nov 2 Russellville (Sr Night) 7:00pm Home

PANTHER FOOTBALL TEAM 2018

 SCROLL DOWN FOR HOMECOMING DETAILS

2018 Junior Varsity Football Schedule
Date Opponent Time Location Score
Aug 27 Harber (Carolina) 5:30pm Away  
Sep 10 Rogers Heritage 5:30pm Home  
Sep 17 Bentonville (Gold) 5:30pm Away  
Sep 24 Open 5:30pm  
Oct 1 Fayetteville (Purple) 5:30pm Away  
Oct 8 Springdale 5:30pm Home  
Oct 15 Bentonville (Black) 5:30pm Home  
Oct 22 Harber (Navy) 5:30pm Home  
Oct 29  

2018 9th Grade Football Schedule
Date Opponent Time Location Score
Aug 21 Benefit Scrimmage-Pea Ridge 6:00pm Away  
Aug 30 Central 7:30pm Home  
Sep 6 Rogers V Home  
Sep 13 Fayetteville (Purple) 7:30pm Away  
Sep 20 Farmington 7:30pm Home  
Sep 27 Fayetteville (White) 7:30pm Home  
Oct 4 Lakeside 7:30pm Away  
Oct 11 Southwest 7:30pm Away  
Oct 18 Bentonville West 7:30pm Home  
Oct 25 Heritage 7:30pm Away  
Nov 1 Championship Week 7:00pm Away

2018 8th Grade Football Schedule
Date Opponent Time Location Score
Aug 30 Central 5:30pm Home  
Sep 6 Elmwood 5:30pm Home  
Sep 13 Ramay 5:30pm Away  
Sep 20 Lingle 5:30pm Home  
Sep 27 Woodland 5:30pm Home  
Oct 4 Lakkeside 5:30pm Away  
Oct 11 Southwest 5:30pm Away  
Oct 18 Lincoln 5:30pm Home  
Oct 25 Kirksey 5:30pm Away  
Nov 1 Championship Week 5:30pm Away  

2018 7th Grade Football Schedule
Date Opponent Time Location Score
Aug 30 Hellstern 4:30pm Home  
Sep 6 Elmwood 4:30pm Home  
Sep 13 Ramay 4:30pm Away  
Sep 20 Lingle 4:30pm Home  
Sep 27 Woodland 4:30pm Home  
Oct 4 Sonora 4:30pm Away  
Oct 11 Tyson 4:30pm Away  
Oct 18 Lincoln 4:30pm Home  
Oct 25 Kirksey 4:30pm Away  
Nov 1 Championship Week 4:30pm Away  

 Homecoming will be held Friday, October 5th.

Congratulations to the 2018 Fall Homecoming Court:


Aislyn Burchette & Gustavo Fuentes

Annabelle Van Asche & Zach Bales

Ashley McFadin & Christian Marroquin

Avery Whorton & Dillon Conn

Chloe McGooden & Dylan Fergusoncheerleading clip art 2

Chloe Price & Matt Avery

Ellie Lampton & Angel Noyola

Haley Hawbaker & Micah Peterson

Kassidy Lane & Kaiden Thrailkill

Kelsey Lewis & Isaiah Molina

Kendall McCormick & Fermin Velis

Lainey Samuels & LT Ellis

Mackenzie Cook & Dakota Leroy

Madilyn Martin & Ian Williams

Madison Lasater & Primo Agbehi

Makayla Whorton & Chase Chandler

Nicole Bossler & Corbin Collins

Paige McDougal & Spenser Pippin

Rhiannason Spence & Lucas Mustin

Teniel Easley & Gage Glover

 

HOMECOMING SCHEDULE

HOMECOMING SCHEDULE 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 
WEATHER
 
 IN DETAIL 

Bailey Vertical   Mar 2015

Advertise_with_us
names_and_numbers_promo
virtwall
chow_dot_com
6366312
Today
Yesterday
This Week
Last Week
This Month
Last Month
All days
2435
3286
10036
3624080
63198
166007
6366312